題名: 日本舞踊參與者在休閒效益及疲勞之研究-以某日本舞踊學習團體為例

關鍵詞: 日本舞踊;休閒效益;疲勞;Nihonbuyo;leisure benefits;fatigue

摘要: 本研究目的以探討日本舞踊參與者之休閒效益及疲勞,研究對象為台北市區日本舞踊學習團體共80人,研究方法以問卷進行量化研究,問卷內容包含參與者背景變項、休閒效益量表及個人疲勞問卷,回收問卷60份,有效問卷為57份。運用SPSS20統計套裝軟體之描述性統計、單因數變異數、LSD事後比較、皮爾森積差相關及迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料分析,分別為不同背景變項對休閒效益、個人疲勞及休閒效益與個人疲勞,研究結果

一、不同背景變項對休閒效益:年齡較高之學員相較於對年齡較低之學員,在生理效益、社交效益及整體休閒效益方面較有感受,透過事後比較可發現50~55歲及60~65歲兩組對30歲以下者,更是明顯。

二、不同背景變項對個人疲勞:每周上一次課者比每周上三次課的學員,更疲倦的感覺。每周上兩次課(含)以下的學員比每周上課三次者,在工作動機的構面呈現上較積極;另3~6年學習年資者在不同構面,對其他年資階段者呈現顯著相關。

三、休閒效益與個人疲勞之分析:休閒效益高則個人疲勞度低,生理效益對個人疲勞感的影響,較其他效益更為明顯,

2、將延伸至體適能、生理層面或生活品質等之相關研究。

The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship between leisure benefits and fatigue of Nihonbuyo participants. The study consisted of 80 participants of learning Nihonbuyo groups in Taipei. We adopted questionnaires study as research method, and used demographic variables, the scale of leisure benefit and personal fatigue as research tool. Total 60 questionnaires were delivered, and returned effective questionnaires were 57. The data were analyzed by SPSS 20 statistical package software. The statistical methods included such as descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, LSD post hoc comparison, Pearson correlation and regression analysis. The data were analyzed with different demographic variables for leisure benefit and personal fatigue. Besides, we discussed the relationship between leisure benefit and personal fatigue. The results are as follows: 1. The older students compared to the younger students in the physiological, social and overall benefits of leisure benefit. In further through post-hoc comparison can be found that both the age group of 50-55 and 60-65 were obvious great than the age groups of under 30 years. 2. The frequency group of once time a week than three times a week in fatigue got more tired feeling. The students who attended the class twice a week were more active in the dimension of working motivation than those who attended the class three times a week. We also found the learning-years group of 3-6 was significantly different in the fatigue dimension than other groups. 3. We found that the relationship of leisure benefit and fatigue was significantly negative. And the influence of physiological benefits to personal fatigue compared with others was more obvious. This study suggests that: 1. It would be possible to extend the study to other regions, age groups, and other learning communities. 2. The study range can be extended to physical fitness, physiological level or quality of life and other related research.