題名: 參與不同運動項目國小學童運動視覺之比較

其他題名: Comparison with Sports Vision Ability among Different Sports Events of Elementary School Students

關鍵詞: 運動視覺;籃球;桌球;游泳;Sports Vision;Basketball;Table tennis;Swim

摘要: 運動視覺在運動與日常生活中相當重要,國小又是發展這些能力的黃金時期,針對國小學童運動視覺除了在單項運動有相關的研究外,對於不同運動項目之比較並沒有類似的研究,不同運動項目有不同的特性對視覺能力的要求亦有所不同,想探討運動視覺是否會在發展迅速的國小階段中,因參與不同的運動而有顯著的差異。目的:比較國小四到六年級男童參加籃球隊、桌球隊、游泳隊及一般生動體視力、眼球運動、周邊視力、瞬間視力、手眼協調能力等運動視覺之差異。方法:以75位基隆市國小運動代表隊選手,以及25 位一般學童,以Athlevision運動視覺軟體測量水平動體視力、垂直動體視力、整體動體視力、眼球運動、周邊視力與瞬間視力,採無母數統計考驗中的kruskal-Wallis 單因子等級變異數分析進行考驗;陳氏手眼協調選擇反應器測驗雙手手眼協調選擇反應能力,以獨立樣本單因子變異數分析考驗。結果:一、在水平動體視力,籃球隊、桌球隊顯著優於一般生(p < .05),籃球隊顯著優於游泳隊(p < .05);二、在眼球運動,籃球隊和桌球隊顯著優於游泳隊(p < .05),籃球隊顯著優於一般生(p < .05);三、在瞬間視力及手眼協調,籃球隊、桌球隊、游泳隊顯著優於一般生(p < .05),在瞬間視力,籃球隊顯著優於桌球隊和游泳隊(p < .05)。結論:國小男童經過不同運動項目的訓練,運動視覺具有顯著差異;籃球隊和桌球隊有較佳的運動視覺,游泳隊運動視覺能力與一般生大致相同。

The purpose of this study was to compare the Sports Vision of boy teams among elementary school in basketball, table tennis, swim, and others in general. There were 100 boys participated voluntarily in this study, 100 subjects were fourth grade to sixth grade elementary students in Keelung County. All subjects of DVA-hor, DVA-ver, DVA, Eye Movement, Peripheral Vision and Momentary Vision were measured by using ATHLEVISION software. The independent sample test Kruskal-Wallis was used to statistic all data. The Chen’s Hand-Eye Coordination Cognitive Reaction Machine was also used to compare hand-eye coordination ability of these boys. The Independent samples t-test was used to statistic all data. The results of this study showed that:(1)Basketball team and table tennis team were better than general students; on the other hand, basketball team was obviously better than swim team in DVA- hor.(2)Basketball and table tennis teams were better than swim team; however, basketball team was better than general students in Dynamic Visual Acuity. (3)Basketball team, table tennis team and swim team were better than general students in Momentary Vision and hand-eye coordination. (p < .05); besides, basketball team was also better than table tennis team and swim team in Momentary Vision.(p < .05). The findings suggested there are apparently different Sports Visions among the boys trained in different sports. Furthermore, basketball team and table tennis team have significantly better Sports Vision; whereas, swim team and general students have the same Sports Vision.