題名: 企業導入ISO 50001建立能源管理系統之實例研究-以台灣某保全公司為例

其他題名: Building an Energy Management System by the Intent of ISO-50001 with a Case Study of One Taiwan Security Company

關鍵詞: 能源管理系統;溫室氣體;企業流程改造;低碳經濟;企業社會責任;Energy Management System;Greenhouse Gas;Business Process Re-engineering;Low-Carbon Economy;Corporate Social Responsibility

摘要: 對許多企業來說,能源管理的答案就在於建立完整的能源管理系統(Energy Management System, EnMS),能源管理系統除了提升能源效率外,更可降低成本並減少溫室氣體(Greenhouse Gas, GHG)排放,讓公司具有競爭優勢。本研究以ISO 50001能源管理管理系統之內容及其精神,結合企業流程改造(Business Process Re-engineering,BPR)原理、方法與步驟,實證在企業組織建立一個完整的能源管理系統,對能源管理作有計劃、組織、控制、改善之管理成效。藉由這個能源管理系統能夠監測及改善與能源管理有關的事項,配合政府低碳經濟(Low-Carbon Economy)的政策,從而達到企業節能減碳之目的,進而落實企業社會責任(Corporate Social Responsibility, CSR)的執行。本研究以台灣某保全公司為實證研究之主體,探討該公司建構能源管理系統之制度並整合能源管理系統,藉由系統化的組織、計劃、控制、實施與持續改善,使其能源管理之績效不斷精進,達到並超越能源管理目標(8%)而年度節省了9.33%的能源耗用量;以經濟部公布一般辦公大樓類能源績效基準來檢視比較,以及採用量測和檢驗方法來比較實施前後,評估結果說明該保全公司實施能源管理系統對該公司節能減碳管理的有效性。

The successful case of company building up the Energy Management System (EnMS) is a key performance factor for its competitive advantage. The EnMS is not only good for competitive advantage but also decreasing company cost and having a minimal output of greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions into the environment biosphere. This research is trying to use the context and intent of ISO-50001 and the concept of Business Process Reengineering (BPR) to establish a complete EnMS. Through this management system we can monitor and improve all the related factor of EnMS itself. One of Taiwan Security Company to be the empirical case study in this research. Its EnMS integrates with not only the existing management system, by managing, organizing, planning, controlling, and executing the EnMS and continuously improving the management achievement for Low-Carbon Economy and Corporate Social Responsibility. The result of EnMS after implemented one is effective in keeping performance revealed by a few index used in general security industry. And its subjectively cognitive performance is positive by proceeding factors of survey compared with before and after implemented the EnMS.