題名: 基隆媽祖信仰及其社會服務

其他題名: Mazu belief in Keelung Distric and it is social services

關鍵詞: 基隆;媽祖信仰;慶安宮;香火錢收入;社會服務效益;Keelung;Mazu belief;Qingan Palace;incense money income;social service benefits

摘要: 在基隆從事海上工作者奉祀媽祖者相當多,從信仰中獲得媽祖精神支助者更多,其後信眾因感恩媽祖庇祐,在岸上捐資蓋廟,之後衍生的進香、建醮等慶典活動,以祈求日常生活平安,廟方透過信眾許願還願等平安慶典活動取得香火錢收入,並應用香火錢回饋信眾生活的社會服務,形成媽祖與信眾互利共生之信仰祭祀圈。

廟宇每年舉行例行性的祭典等費用,主要都是由廟宇轄區內的居民或信眾平均分擔,捐款的信眾組成寺廟管理委員會,負責廟宇的營運及祭祀,並透過管理委員推動社會服務,經由田野調查、訪問與採集有關基隆媽祖宮等資料分析各廟深入民間的社會服務及其成效。

廟宇社會服務效益之彰顯在於管理委員會及社會服務法規訂定是否建全,基隆仁愛區慶安宮有建全成文服務信眾福利法規外,其它宮廟幾乎尚未建立社會服務法規,所以在推動社會服務之成效較難顯著,也是基隆市以後各媽祖宮有待努力方向。

In Keelung at sea workers who enshrined Matsu quite a bit, get Mazu belief in spiritual support to those from more then Matsu believers Thanksgiving blessing, donations cover the shore temple, the temple into play after the birth of pilgrimage, built ritual and other celebrations activities of daily living to pray for peace, the temple by devotees wishing peace and other celebrations made votive incense money income, and apply incense money back to the community life of the faithful service, the formation of symbiotic Mazu belief and believers worship circle.

Temple ceremonies held annually routine and other expenses are mainly shared equally by the residents or within the jurisdiction of the faithful temple donations residents or temple management committee composed of the faithful, responsible for the operation of the temple and worship, and the promotion of social services through the management committee, analysis through field surveys, interviews and collecting all the relevant information such as Mazu Temple in-depth social services and the effectiveness of the private sector.

Highlighting the benefits of the social services of the temple management committee and community service that legislation is set to build the whole, Keelung District Charity Qingan Palace built the entire statute, other temples almost been established social service regulations, so it is difficult to promote the effectiveness of social services notable also Matsu Temple Keelung subsequent.