Title: 運動彩券經銷商經營關鍵成功因素之探討—以大台北地區為例

Other Titles: A Study of the Key Success Factors of the Operational Performance of Sports Lottery Retail —A Case of Taipei Area

Keywords: 運動彩券;運動彩券經銷商;核心資源;關鍵成功因素;Sports Lottery;Sports Lottery Retail;Core Resources;Key Success Factors(KSF)

Abstract: 研究目的:研究出運動彩券經銷商經營關鍵成功因素。研究方法:一、是透過深度訪談位於大台北地區三家績優運動彩券經銷商。二、此外為了瞭解市場資訊,使用作者自製的問卷表格,採用分層隨機抽樣的方式,針對位於大台北地區四十家運動彩券經銷商做問卷調查.

以核心資源的觀點分析所得到的研究結果如下: 一、有形資產方面:地理位置佳、軟硬體設備足夠、空間規劃佳二、無形資產方面:服務品質佳、專業程度足夠、掌握店家熱絡的投注氣氛。三、個人專長方面: 掌握投注者的資料與消費習性、設立投注者的網路社群討論區、良好的溝通管道、立即兌獎。四、組織專長方面: 降低客人報怨次數、折扣優惠、清楚掌握每日賽事投注訊息、免費提供飲品及零食、提供24小時服務、保持環境清潔衛生。最後提出結論與建議,以供業者在經營管理上之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the key factors of successful business for Sports Lottery Retails through in-deepth interviewed three sports lottery retails in Taipei Area. Besides, the author of this study aimed to realize the marketing information through self-developed guestionnaire survey. Fourty Sports Lottery Retail were selected through stratified random sampling to answer the scale in Taipei area.

From core resources opinion of this research , the main findings are as follows: 1. Phsical assets: good location; sufficent hardware and software equipment; good space planning. 2. Intangible assests: good service quality; enough professional degree; control betting atmosphere. 3.Personal skills: take control of data and habits from betters ; set up bettor internet community forum; good communication channels; immediately awarding.4. Organization skills: reduce of comsumers complain; discounts; take control of daily games message; provide free drinks and snacks; provide 24 hours service; keep the environment clean. Finally, some implications and suggestions offered for the owners of Sports Lottery Retail based on the results.