Title: 體重控制方案對肥胖學童健康體適能之影響-以基隆市某國小為例

Other Titles: 傳統市場經營關鍵成功因素之探討-以瑞芳第一公有零售市場為例

Keywords: 體重控制方案;肥胖學童;健康體適能;weight control programs;obese children;health fitness

Abstract: 本研究的目的在探討國小肥胖學童,在為期八週的「體重控制方案」實施後,對健康體適能之影響。以基隆市某國小四至六年級身體質量指數超過25以上的學生為對象,共篩選出40名學童為實驗的受試者,其中20名學童為實驗組;另20名學童為對照組,受試者於實驗前後均測量身高、體重、坐姿體前彎、一分鐘仰臥起坐、立定跳遠、八百公尺跑走等項目,並填寫飲食行為現況調查問卷,實驗組的學童參與每週二次之體育訓練活動與每週一次之飲食指導課程,而20名對照組的學童則不參與本研究之體育訓練活動與飲食指導課程。本研究所得之資料採SPSS 20.0套裝軟體進行統計分析,以描述性統計分析瞭解樣本基本資料分布情形,以成對樣本t檢定來檢驗實驗組與對照組前、後測的差異,以獨立樣本t檢定來檢驗實驗組後測、前測與對照組後測、前測的差異,再以交叉比對分析實驗組與對照組之差異,本研究顯著水準定為α=0.05。本研究結論為:

一、 八週體重控制方案實施後對肥胖學童飲食行為的影響方面,實驗組在前後測之差異比較,僅睡眠與身體活動部分的執行面達顯著差異(p<0.05),其他構面皆未達顯著差異。本研究可能因實施時間不足,學童執行力不佳,放學後家長未參與監督,以至於大部分的構面未能達顯著差異,因此建議增加飲食教育課程,納入家長力量配合指導學童飲食習慣,期盼肥胖學童飲食態度有所改善,促進身體健康。

二、 八週體重控制方案實施後對肥胖學童健康體適能的影響方面,實驗組與對照組以交叉比對分析結果顯示:在柔軟度、瞬發力、肌耐力、心肺耐力等項目皆達顯著差異(p<0.05),身體組成雖然未達顯著差異,但實驗組有進步趨勢。因此建議國民小學應推動晨光活動時間實施運動訓練課程,希望能提升肥胖學童的健康體適能,養成良好的運動習慣,建立自信心,進而促進身體健康,提升生活品質。

The purpose of this research was to investigate what obese children would be impacted on the health-related physical fintness after an eight-week weight controlling program, The subjects were 40 obese children, who were chosen by body mass index (BMI), divided into an experimental group and a control group.

The health-related physical fitness examinations were taken before and after curriculum. The health-related physical fitness testing events included height, body weight , sit and bend forward, one-minute sit-ups with bended knees, and 800 meter running race and other biological indicators are taken and processes with SPSS20.0, which considers the difference in performance before and after the test. In addition, a paired t-test considers whether the two groups achieved a significant difference. Besides they also need to fill in the questionnaire of eating behavior.The experimental group needs to do sports training activities twice a week and a weely diet seesions, but the students in the control group don’t need to.The level for significant differences is set as α=.05 in this study . The results of this study showed as follows:

1.After eight-weeks weight controlling program, only sleepping and performance reach the significant difference (p<.05)in obese children’s eating behavior. Maybe because lacks of time to process, parents did not participate in after-school supervision, most of the dimensions failed to reach a significant difference. Therefore if there are more courses of food , parents could help students in eating habits, obesity. The obese elementary school children might have a better eating attitudes and good health.

2.Eight weeks after the implementation of appropriate weight control program for obese children can affect health aspects of body, Experimental group and the control group showed cross comparison analysis: flexibility, explosive power, muscular endurance, cardiovascular endurance and other items were significant differences (p <0.05).Although no significant difference in body composition, but the experimental group had progressive trend. Therefore recommended that elementary schools should promote the morning time to implement sports activities training program, hoping to improve the health of obese children fitness, develop good exercise habits, build self-confidence, thus promoting good health, improve quality of life.