題名: 不同運動訓練對國小學童動作協調能力之影響

其他題名: A Study of the Correlations between Direct Marketing Industry Executivs, Personality, Core Competences, and Leadership Styles and Organizational Commitment ~ A Case of the M Company in Northern Taiwan

關鍵詞: 繩梯;手眼協調;腳眼協調;全身動作協調能力;Agility Ladder;Hand-eye coordination;Foot-eye coordination;Movement coordination

摘要: 本研究目的以國小四年級學童實施12週不同運動訓練對全身動作協調能力之差異情形。研究對象為75名國小四年級學童,共分為A組腳眼協調訓練組24人、B組手眼協調訓練組27人、C組對照組24人,平均年齡9.3±0.4(歲)、身高134.1±7.3(公分)、體重34.4± 10.9(公斤)。訓練時間為12週,每週2次,每次訓練30分鐘。

研究方法以陳氏手眼協調選擇反應器測驗慣用手及雙手手眼協調選擇反應能力、30公尺基礎速度測試、30公尺快速協調測試做為測驗工具,採用相依樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析進行分析,顯著水準α=.05,比較實驗組與對照組經12週運動介入後,手眼協調選擇反應能力與全身協調能力之差異情形。研究結果如下:(一)腳眼協調訓練組、手眼協調訓練組經過12週不同運動訓練後動作協調能力達顯著效果。(二)手眼協調訓練組經過12週換罐遊戲訓練後,經事後比較在雙手手眼協調選擇反應能力優於腳眼協調組與對照組,其他測驗項目則無顯著效果。

The purpose of this study focuses on grade four students using different training methods for in 12weeks, and compare their pre-test, mid-test and post-test differences. The main research objects are 75 grade 4 students.They were divided into 3 groups. Group (A) foot-eye coordination training, group (B) hand-eye coordination training group (C) control group. The objects, average age are 9.3 ± 0.4 (years),their height 134.1 ± 7.3 (cm) ,their weight 34.4 ± 10.9 (kg).The training schedule were twice a week,which lasted for 12weeks, and each time is 30mintues.

We employed Chen's hand-eye coordination cognitive reaction measuring instrument to test chosen reaction by dominant hand and both- handed eyes-hand coordination. 30meters speed test and 30meters quick coordination ability tests were recorded every week. Two compared statistical results by applying the dependent even student’s t-test and one way ANOV and Post Hoc at P<0.05 Were reported. The results of this study were as followed:(1) compare the 12-week training using different exercises on coordination test between group A and B; they were significantly difference (P < .05) (2) Group B compared the 12-week of hand-eye coordination training to change the Soda Pop game. After comparing the Post Hoc ,Group B both-handed eyes-hand coordination reaction ability is much better than the group A and group C , and the other test also showed significant difference(P > .05) .