Title: 醫護人員對醫療品質改善活動之態度與行為的影響因素-以某區域醫院為例

Other Titles: Mencius's "Goodness of Human Nature" and Its Implications for Life Education of Elementary School

Keywords: 醫療品質改善;解構式計劃行為;線性結構方程式;medical quality improvement;decomposed theory of planned behavior;structural equation modeling

Abstract: 在醫院競爭激烈與國人重視健康時代下,大眾越趨關切深耕醫療品質與精進發展議題。本研究探討醫護人員對醫療品質改善態度與實踐醫療品質改善行動之相關性,期望能作為未來推動醫療品質改善活動之參考。

本研究為橫斷式研究,依解構式計劃行為理論建立研究架構,提出17項假說。採立意取樣匿名施測,對象為宜蘭縣某區域教學醫院醫護人員。以自行設計施測量表,經三位專家效度檢測、32名醫護人員問卷效度測試,並通過人體試驗委員會審核。共發放400份問卷、有效回收315份,有效回收率78.75%。以線性結構方程式分析整體模式,研究結果得知醫護人員態度、主觀規範與行為控制皆是影響參與醫療品質改善活動意圖的重要因素。知覺行為控制總影響效果大於行為意圖對行為表現之影響。於態度方面,以知覺有助益為主要影響;在主觀規範方面,以病人影響為大;而知覺行為控制,則以自我效能的正面影響最大。

在醫護人員參與醫療品質改善活動他人期望的影響效果分析結果,以病人期望大於同儕看法,建議相關研究應將病人因素列為影響醫護人員之變數。在向醫護人員推行醫療品質改善活動時,對於非主管職或年資10年以下,應著重於資源的配給;而具主管職或年資10年以上,則須重於強化正向評價為首要。以上提供醫療機構於推行醫療品質改善活動參考。

Intense competition in the hospital and health-conscious people age, concern issues are no longer just a hospital medical effects, as well as the implementation of quality of care and diligence roots development. This study of the medical care quality improvement attitude and practice of behavioral health care quality improvement performance correlation, hoping for future medical care each hospital quality improvement activities in promoting quality improvement and medical reference decisions.

By use of cross-sectional invertigation based on established research framework decomposed theory of planned behavior, proposed 17 hypotheses. Surveying anonymous purposive sampling (fouses on Yi-lan County Regional Teaching Hospital. Applied to design their own meter by three expert validity test, 32 health care workers to test the validity of the questionnaire, after an audit by the IRB. A total of 400 copies of questionaries were distributed, 365 recovered, the recovery rate 91.25%, net of invalid questionnaires 50 parts, the effective rate of 78.75%. The findings of this study reveraled that the medical staff attitudes, subjective norms and behavioral control are all important factors involved in health care quality improvement activities affect intentions and the attitude the greatest impact. Perceived behavioral control total effect is greater than the impact of behavioral intention effects on behavior performance. In terms of attitude, perception helpful to the greatest positive impact. Subjective norms, with a positive impact on the patients most affected. In terms of the perceived behavioral control, the largest positive impact is on self-efficacy.

When implementing the improvement activities of medical treatment quality to the medical staff, for those who are non-executives or staff with less than 10 years’ seniority, we should focus on the allocation of resources; while for those who are executives or staff with more than 10 years’ seniority, we shall emphasize the positive evaluation. The above information is for reference to the medical institutions while improving the medical treatment quality.