題名: 十二週拳擊有氧運動對國小學童健康體適能之影響

其他題名: A Study on Job Stress and Coping Strategies for Employees of Cosmetic Division in Department Store of Taipei Xinyi District

關鍵詞: 拳擊有氧;健康體適能;國小學童;aero boxing;physical fitness;elementary school students

摘要: 本研究旨在探討十二週拳擊有氧運動訓練對於國小學童之健康體適能的影響,由基隆市某國民小學六年級兩個班級參與實驗,分為實驗組與對照組共40人。實驗組進行十二週,每週三天的拳擊有氧運動訓練,每次為30分鐘;對照組則不予實施。

實驗組與對照組都進行體適能前、後測,測驗項目為教育部所頒布之(1)身體質量指數(2)坐姿體前彎(3)立定跳遠(4)一分鐘屈膝仰臥起坐(5)800公尺跑走,並填寫「個人疲勞程度問卷中文版」(CIS)(王肇齡等,2000)。將體適能前、後測的資料依照組別不同用獨立及相依樣本t檢定、疲勞程度問卷所得資料以皮爾森積差相關分析等統計方法進行分析處理,研究結果如下:

一、在十二週拳擊有氧運動訓練後,實驗組男女學童與對照組男女學童後測比較結果,在800公尺跑走達顯著水準(p <.05),其他皆未達顯著。

二、實驗組男女學童前、後測比較結果顯示,在BMI、800公尺跑走,達顯著水準 (p <.05) ,其他皆未達顯著差異。

三、實驗組男學童前、後測比較結果顯示,在坐姿體前彎、800公尺跑走,達顯著水準 (p <.05) ,其他皆未達顯著差異。

四、實驗組?學童前、後測比較結果顯示,在BMI、800公尺跑走,達顯著水準 (p <.05) ,其他皆未達顯著差異。

五、對照組男女學童其疲勞程度與800公尺跑走呈負相關。

結果顯示參與拳擊有氧運動的學童有較佳的心肺體適能。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects on physical fitness in elementary school students after 12 weeks aero boxing training. Students were two classes of the sixth grade students from Keelung, Taiwan. The experimental groups (EG) carry out 12 weeks aero boxing training. The training program consisted of 30 minutes one day for 3 days a week. The control group (CG) was not preceded this training program. The physical fitness of EG and CG was measured before and after the training. This study utilize the standard way of Education Ministry, Taiwan, R.O.C., including (1)body mass index(BMI), (2)sit and research,(3)standing boarding jump, (4)60-seconds sit-ups, and (5)800m run and to fill out the questionnaires of the Chinese version of Checklist Individual Strength (CIS). The collected data were analyzed with independent groups and paired-sample t test , Pearson correlation analysis and the results were as followed: 1.After 12 weeks aero boxing training, the experimental group compared with the control group post-test results show that in 800m run reached significant significance level (p <.05).2. In the experimental group measured before and after comparison shows that the BMI and 800m run reached to significant level (p <.05).3. Male students in the experimental group before and after the test results of the comparison showed that in sit and research and 800m run , reached significant level (p <.05).4. Female students in the experimental group before and after the test results of the comparison showed that BMI and 800m run reach significant level (p <.05).5. The Fatigue level of CG was negatively correlated to 800m run. Students with aero boxing training have better physical fitness.