题名: 運用芳香療法以及音樂療法來降低門診手術前之焦慮成效

关键词: 焦慮;芳香療法;音樂療法;anxiety;music therapy;aromatherapy

摘要: 為了反應外科手術的增長需要及成本的考量,門診手術量呈現劇烈的成長。然而門診手術病人易呈現緊張、面對手術期間等待與對自我身體健康等不確定感,往往使病人產生焦慮的情形。本研究嘗試結合音樂以及芳香療法的介入,來看是否能夠降低門診手術病人的焦慮。本研究為採類實驗性設計,於台北市一般教學醫院二樓手術室病人等候區,確立同意參與之20-60歲的門診手術病人,一共納入88名研究對象,並以隨機分派方式將研究對象分配到實驗組以及對照組。分析結果顯示實驗介入,對於降低研究對象自填焦慮分數,有達到統計上顯著差異,實驗組相較於對照組,後側的焦慮分數有降低。除此之外,對於降低研究對象收縮壓,也有達到統計上顯著差異。但是對於其他的生命徵象指數,就都沒有達到統計上顯著差異了。

In order to reduce the cost of surgery, outpatient surgeries increase dramatically. Outpatient surgery patients tent to more anxiety due to the uncertainty with self-healthy during the surgery waiting time. This study tries to combine music and aromatherapy interventions to reduce anxiety in outpatient surgery patients. We conduct a quasi-experimental study design. We studied 88 adult outpatient surgery patients in a general teaching hospital in Taipei. These patients are in the 20-60 years old and all agree to participate this study. We randomized our subjects into experimental group and control group. We find our interventions can reduce the anxiety and systolic blood pressure. Combine music and aromatherapy interventions can be a good way in clinical field.

Key word: anxiety, music therapy, aromatherapy.