题名: 基隆市國民小學運動團隊教練溝通行為與選手滿意度關係之研究

关键词: 教練溝通行為;選手滿意度;coaches’ communication behavior;players’ satisfaction

摘要: 本研究主要探討教練溝通行為與選手滿意度之關係,並以基隆市國民小學為例。本研究採調查研究法,以基隆市國民小學學校運動團隊成員為研究對象,以隨機抽樣抽取24所學校進行問卷調查,共發出問卷576份,回收之有效問卷528份,有效問卷回收率為91.67%。所得資料以獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法進行分析。主要結論如下:

一、基隆市國民小學教練溝通行為現況趨向滿意表現,最高為「訊息提供」;其次依序為「促進發展」;「支持鼓勵」;「情感投入」。

二、基隆市國民小學整體選手滿意度趨向高度表現,最高為「對教練」;其次為「對訓練」、「對團隊」、「對自我」。

三、基隆市國民小學運動團隊教練「溝通行為」各因素間,女性運動團隊學生得分均高於男性運動團隊學生,六年級運動團隊學生得分均高於五年級運動團隊學生,指導教練工作年資為未滿5年的教練得分均高於工作年資為6年至10年及11年以上的教練。

四、基隆市國民小學運動團隊在「選手滿意度」各因素間,僅在「對自我」構面五年級運動團隊學生選手滿意度得分均高於六年級運動團隊學生,參加時間為二年以上的運動團隊學生選手滿意度得分均高於參加時間為一年至二年的運動團隊學生,另在「對教練」因素構面上,女性教練的運動團隊學生選手滿意度得分均高於男性教練的運動團隊學生選手滿意度。

五、基隆市國民小學運動團隊教練「溝通行為」與「選手滿意度」各因素間呈現相關。

最後,根據本研究所獲得之結論,針對學校、教練及未來研究者提出相關建議,以供參考。

This study aims to explore the relationship between the coaches’ communication behavior and the players’ satisfaction, taking examples from elementary schools in Keelung City. The method used in this study is survey research. Research objects are sports teams members in Keelung City elementary schools, and 24 elementary schools with sports teams are chosen randomly. A total of 576 questionnaires were distributed; 528 valid questionnaires were collected and the effective response rate was 91.67%. The data were analyzed by using Independent Sample t-test, one way ANOVA and Pearson product-moment correlation analysis. The main conclusions are as follows:

1. Currently, players tend to be satisfied with coaches’ communication behavior in Keelung City elementary schools’ sports teams. Among all factors, “informer” reaches the highest, followed by “developer”, “encourager”, and “affective involver”.

2. Players’ overall satisfaction in Keelung City elementary schools’ sports teams has a tendency to be high. Among all factors, “towards the coaches” attains the highest, followed by “towards the training”, “towards the team”, and “towards oneself”.

3. Among all factors of coaches’ communication behaviors in Keelung City elementary schools’ sports teams, female players score higher than male players. Sixth graders score higher than fifth graders. Coaches with experience less than five years score higher than that of six to 10 years and more than 11 years.

4. Among all factors of players’ satisfaction, “towards oneself” is the only dimension that the fifth graders feel more satisfied with compared with the sixth graders. Players who joined the team for more than two years are also more satisfied than those who joined the team for less than two years. Furthermore, on the “towards the coaches” dimension, players are more satisfied with female than male coaches.

5. On the whole, there are correlations between all factors of coaches’ communication behavior and players’ satisfaction in Keelung City elementary schools’ sports teams.

Finally, based on the results of this study, some suggestions for schools, coaches and future researchers are proposed.